The Karnal Co-Op. Sugar Mills Ltd., Karnal, Haryana

Factory Name : The Karnal Co-Op. Sugar Mills Ltd., Karnal, Haryana
Operational Status : Working
Plant Name : Sugar Factory
Code : 132001
Factory Nature : Production of sugar
Nearest Railway Station : Karnal 8/ 4 Km
Nearest Airport : Chandigarh/Delhi
Nearest Hotels : 1) Noor Mehal, Karnal 4 Km., 2) Jewel, Karnal 5 Km
Holiday : Sunday
Courier Service : Madhur/DTDC
Bank Details : Punjab National Bank, G.T. Road, Karnal, A/c.No.- 0259002100047460, A/c. Type- Current, NEFT/IFS Code- PUNB0025900.
GST Number : 06AAFFK9357F1Z5
Plant Make : KPC, Chennai
Milling Plants : 4 Mill Tandem, Roller size 30" x 60"
Phone Number : (0184) 2283167,2285465
Fax Number : (0184) 2284437
Email : karnalsugarmill@gmail.com
Website : www.
Address : 3 KM Stone Meerut Road, Karnal
City : Karnal
Pin Code : 132 001
State : Haryana
District : Karnal
Register Office Address : The Karnal Co-Op. Sugar Mills Ltd. 3 KM Stone Meerut Road, Karnal
Nearest City/Town : Panipat
Nearest District : Panipat 30 Km
# Name Designation Phone No Mobile No Email
1 Nishant Yadav, IAS Chairman N.A.
2 Pradhuman Singh, HCS M.D. N.A. 0184-2283167
3 Virender Dahiya Ch.Engr. N.A. 9416370262
4 Raman Kumar Purchase Offr. N.A. 9034900009
5 Mahipal Kamboj Ch.Acct.- N.A. 9813136701
6 W.S. Beniwal Cane Manager N.A. 9466124764
7 Shekhar Rathi Offi.Supdt. N.A. 9813056175
8 Mr. Rampal Sugar Sale Manager N.A. 9466454748
9 Virendar Bhalara It Mgr N.A. 8950143977
2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016
Crushing Capacity (Ton/Day) 2200 2200 2200 2200 2200
Cane Crushed (Lakh M.T.) 35.71 33.82 3.63 2.36 2.89
Sugar Produced (Lakh Qtl) 365910 380290 3.81 2.48 3.12
Sugar Recovery (%) 10.25 10.04 10.33 10.87 10.82
Molasses Produced (M.T.) 17883 19263 18800 10400 13800
Sugarcane Rate/Ton (Rs.) 335, 340 330, 335 & 340 320, 325 & 330