The Haryana Co-Op. Sugar Mills Ltd., Rohtak, Haryana

Factory Name : The Haryana Co-Op. Sugar Mills Ltd., Rohtak, Haryana
Operational Status : Working
Plant Name : Rohtak
Code : 01101
Factory Nature : Co-Op.
Nearest Railway Station : Rohtak 6 Km
Nearest Hotels : 1) Haryana Tourism, 2) Miraze, 3) D2M, Rohtak, 11 Km. Rs.2000/-.
Holiday : Sunday
Bank Details : Punjab National Bank, Rohtak, A/c.No.- 0916002100104068, A/c.Type- Current, NEFT/IFS Code- PUNB091600
Plant Make : SS ENGRS
Cogen Capacity : 16 MW
Milling Plants : Roller size 980 x 1980mm with TRPF - 3 mill
Phone Number : (01258) 250800
Fax Number : (01258) 250644
Email : rtk.sugar@gmail.com
Website : www.rohtaksugars.com
Address : Vill. Anandpur Bhali
City : Rohtak
Pin Code : 124 001
State : Haryana
District : Rohtak
Nearest City/Town : Rohtak 6 Km
Nearest District : Rohtak 6 Km
# Name Designation Phone No Mobile No Email
1 Surendra Singh M.D. 01258250800
2 Vipin Kumar Ch.Engr. N.A. 9050005799
3 M.K. Singh Ch.Chemist N.A. 9896095901
4 Dharampal Sheoran Ch.Agri.Offr N.A. 9991846950
5 SATISH SAINI Purchase Offr. N.A. 7027481000
6 SUNIL KUNDU Offi.Supdt. N.A. 9466118030
7 Ajay Balhara Sugar Sale Manager 9466126601
8 Pankaj Kumar Lab Incharge N.A. 9012607608
2021-2022 2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018
Crushing Capacity (Ton/Day) 3500 3500 3500 3500
Cane Crushed (Lakh M.T.) 6.03 4.59 4.83 6.35
Sugar Produced (Lakh Qtl) 5.80 4.47 4.60 6.19
Sugar Recovery (%) 9.59 9.69 9.57 9.75
Molasses Produced (M.T.) 30407 23600 24644 31750
Sugarcane Rate/Ton (Rs.)