The Bazpur Co-op. Sugar Factory Ltd. , Bazpur, Bazpur, Uttarakhand

Factory Name : The Bazpur Co-op. Sugar Factory Ltd. , Bazpur, Bazpur, Uttarakhand
Operational Status : Working
Plant Name : Bazpur
Code : 04401
Factory Nature : Co-operative
Nearest Railway Station : Bazpur 0.50 Km.,
Nearest Hotels : 1) Sun Rise, 2) Rahi, Bazpur 1 Km.3) Kahlo
Holiday : Sunday
Courier Service : DTDC, Bhagwati
GST Number : 05AAAAB0217D1ZQ
Plant Make : BMA WIL
Milling Plants : BMA : 18 Rollers, Roller size 28" x 56", WIL : 12 Rollers, Roller size 30" x 60" with TRPF
Phone Number : (05949) 281344
Email : bazpursugar@gmail.com
Website : www.bazpursugar.com
Address : Bazpur
City : Bazpur
Pin Code : 262 401
State : Uttarakhand
District : Udham Singh Nagar
Register Office Address : The Bazpur Cooperative sugar factory ltd. ,Bazpur
Nearest City/Town : Bazpur 0.50 Km.,
Nearest District : Udham Singh Nagar 40 Km
# Name Designation Phone No Mobile No Email
1 Prakash Chandra G.M.(P.C.S.) 05949281344
2 Abhishek Kumar I/c Chief Engineer N.A 9557721066
3 Dr.Rajeev Kr. Arora I/c.Ch.Cane.Offr N.A 9690017137
4 R.P.ARYA I/c.Ch.Acct. N.A 9411108056
5 S.K.MISHRA Chief Chemist N.A. 8392920291
6 B.K.Rai EDP Manager N.A. 9690023434
2021-2022 2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018
Crushing Capacity (Ton/Day) 4000 4000 4000 4000
Cane Crushed (Lakh M.T.) 3.442 3.688 3.94 3.55
Sugar Produced (Lakh Qtl) 3.64 3.98 4.18 3.43
Sugar Recovery (%) 10.60 10.81 10.55 9.66
Molasses Produced (M.T.) 14141 16870 18245 15698
Sugarcane Rate/Ton (Rs.) 3100 3100