Parvati Sweetners And Power Ltd., P.O. Sankhani., Madhya Pradesh

Factory Name : Parvati Sweetners And Power Ltd., P.O. Sankhani., Madhya Pradesh
Operational Status : Working
Plant Name : Sankhni
Code : 69006
Factory Nature : PVT
Nearest Railway Station : Dabra 27 Km.
Nearest Airport : Gwalior
Nearest Hotels : 1) Suraj 2) Giriraj Dabra 27 Km., Rs. 600 - 1500/-
Holiday : Sunday
Courier Service : Madhur, First Flight
Bank Details : State Bank of India, Bhitarwar, A/c.No.- 32526854936, Type- Current, NEFT/IFS Code- SBIN0030151.
GST Number : 23AAGCP3350D1ZW
Plant Make : MICROS MIX.
Milling Plants : 4 Mill Tandem 750 x 1500mm with 2 set Roller TRPF. size 750 x 1500 mm in all Mills.
Mobile Number : 8718855006
Phone Number : (0755) 4236666
Email : parvati.pspl@gmail.com,pspl.yogesh1@gmail.com
Website : www.parvatisweetners.com
Address : Vill. & P.O. Sankhini, Teh. Bhitarwar.
City : P.O. Sankhani.
Pin Code : 475 220
State : Madhya Pradesh
District : Gwalior
Register Office Address : Hall No. 2, Shopping Complex, Gomantika Parisar, Jawahar Chowk, Bhopal 462003
Nearest City/Town : Bhitarwar 12 Km.
Nearest District : Gwalior 71 Km.
# Name Designation Phone No Mobile No Email
1 Poonam Chouksey CMD 0755-4236666
2 Tanweer Alam Chief Engineer N.A 7898675291
3 Sahab Singh GM (Prod.) N.A 7879888983
4 K.J.P. Rao GM (Tech) N.A 6363191343
5 Vishal Mohnani Fin.Controller N.A. 9993369646
6 Dharmendra Shivhare Purchase Offr. N.A. 9406983664
7 Yogesh Kr.Chouksey Sugar Sales Off. 8718855006
8 V.K.Dubey GM (Cane) N.A. 9300012112
2021-2022 2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018
Crushing Capacity (Ton/Day) 2500 2500 2500 2500
Cane Crushed (Lakh M.T.) 1.521 1.263 1.021 2.32
Sugar Produced (Lakh Qtl) 1.407 1.082 0.8646 2.08
Sugar Recovery (%) 9.25 8.57 8.47 8.94
Molasses Produced (M.T.) 6908.78 7170 5600 11595
Sugarcane Rate/Ton (Rs.) 2935.20 2650.00 262.00 255.00