Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills Ltd., Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh

Factory Name : Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills Ltd., Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Operational Status : Working
Plant Name : Najibabad
Code : 32901
Factory Nature : PVT
Nearest Railway Station : Najibabad 7 Km
Nearest Hotels : 1) Kanha, 2)Ghai , Najibabad 7 Km, Rs.2000/-.
Holiday : Sunday
Courier Service : Bhagwati, DTDC,On Dot
Bank Details : Punjab National Bank, Najibabad, A/c.No.- 0357000101876802, A/c.Type- Saving, NEFT/IFS Code- PUNB0035700
GST Number : 09AAAAK1634P1ZD
Plant Make : SUMAC
Milling Plants : Cutter, Fibrizor 15 Rollers, Roller size 910 x 1700mm
Phone Number : (01341) 255410
Fax Number : (01341) 255410
Email : snehroad@rediffmail.com, snehroad1990@gmail.com
Address : Sneh Road, Najibabad
City : Najibabad
Pin Code : 246 763
State : Uttar Pradesh
District : Bijnor
Nearest City/Town : Najibabad 7 Km
Nearest District : Bijnor 40 Km
# Name Designation Phone No Mobile No Email
1 Danveer Singh Gen.Mgr. N.A. 7880888926
2 ANJANI KUMAR Ch.Engr. N.A. 7880888927
3 V.K. Mishra Ch. Chemist / Sugar sale Offr. N.A. 7880888928
4 Prabhat kumar tiwari Ch.Acct. N.A. 788088830
5 Sushil Singh Purchase Offr. N.A. 9456282052
6 Dr. S.S. Dhaka Ch.Agri.Offr N.A. 7880888929
7 A.K. Bansal Offi.Supdt. N.A. 9456282114
2021-2022 2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018
Crushing Capacity (Ton/Day) 3000 3000 3000 3000
Cane Crushed (Lakh M.T.) 4.83 5.16 4.75 5.38
Sugar Produced (Lakh Qtl) 5.88 6.24 5.95 6.67
Sugar Recovery (%) 12.18 12.10 12.46 12.30
Molasses Produced (M.T.) 20436 21348 19464 22951
Sugarcane Rate/Ton (Rs.) 3250 3250 3250 3250