Avadh Sugar Energy Ltd., Rosa, Uttar Pradesh

Factory Name : Avadh Sugar Energy Ltd., Rosa, Uttar Pradesh
Operational Status : Working
Plant Name : Rosa
Code : 06201
Factory Nature : PVT
Nearest Railway Station : Shahjahanpur 8 Km
Nearest Hotels : 1)Mejban, Rosa 5 Km., 2) Satyam, 3) Durga, Shajahanpur 8 Km
Holiday : Sunday
Courier Service : DTDC
Bank Details : State Bank of India, Town Hall, Shahjahanpur, A/c.No.-10998701631, NEFT/IFS Code- SBIN0003085
Plant Make : TRIVENI, BELLIES & TEXMACO
Milling Plants : 1 set of Knives, Fibrizor, 12 Rollers, Roller size 762 x 1524mm with TRPF 4 mills 3 Rollers 950 x 1896mm with GRPF 1st mill
Mobile Number : 9368488938
Phone Number : 9369488938
Fax Number : N.A
Email : rosa@birla-sugar.com
Website : www.birla-sugar.com
Address : (Unit- Rosa) Vill. Rosa
City : Rosa
Pin Code : 242 406
State : Uttar Pradesh
District : Shahjahanpur
Register Office Address : 9/1, R.N.Mukherjee Road, Kolkata 700 001
Nearest City/Town : Shahjahanpur 8 Km
Nearest District : Shahjahanpur 8 Km.
# Name Designation Phone No Mobile No Email
1 C.S. Nopany Chairman N.A. N.A.
2 C.B. Patodia Group President N.A. N.A.
3 Munesh Pal Exe.President N.A. 8650006606
4 I.S. Kalra V.P. (Tech.) N.A. 9369488935
5 Pradeep Kr. Tomar V.P. (Prod.) N.A. 9369488923
6 T.S. Yadav V.P. (Cane) N.A. 9369488907
7 A.K. Mittal Asst.V.P. (Fin.) N.A. 9369488925
8 Rajeev Kumar Mishra Mgr. (Store) N.A. 9369488931,7900431822
2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016
Crushing Capacity (Ton/Day) 4500 4500 4500 4200 4200
Cane Crushed (Lakh M.T.) 7.43 7.15 8.67 5.20 3.04
Sugar Produced (Lakh Qtl) 8.83 8.55 8.14 5.44 3.25
Sugar Recovery (%) 11.93 11.96 10.66 10.46 10.68
Molasses Produced (M.T.) 3.25 M.T 3.10 M.T 39721 24409 13954
Sugarcane Rate/Ton (Rs.) N.A N.A