The Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd., Hapur, Uttar Pradesh

Factory Name : The Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd., Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
Operational Status : Working
Plant Name : Brijnathpur
Code : 58601
Factory Nature : Limited
Nearest Railway Station : Hafizpur 3 Km.
Nearest Hotels : 1) R.K. Plaza, 2) City Plaza, 3) Sathi Lodge all @ Hapur Rs.600 to 3000/-, 10.5 Km.
Holiday : Sunday
Courier Service : DTDC, First Flight,
Bank Details : Bank of India, Branch Factory Campus, A/c.No.- 766120110000001, A/c.Type- Current, NEFT/IFS Code- BKID0007661
GST Number : 9AAPCS7569A1ZV
Plant Make : SS ENGRS
Milling Plants : Kicker, Leveller, Fibrizor, 16 Rollers, Roller size 930 x 1750mm
Phone Number : (0122) 2953458, 2953460, 2953643
Fax Number : (0122) 2953571
Email : info@simbhaolisugars.com
Website : www.simbhaolisugars.com
Address : Village Brijnathpur, Post Office Harsinghpur, Hapur, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 245101, India
City : Hapur
Pin Code : 245 101
State : Uttar Pradesh
District : Hapur
Register Office Address : P.O. Simbhaoli, Dist. Hapur 245207, Ph. (05731) 223117, 19, 226410, 11, Fax- (05731) 223039
Nearest City/Town : Hapur 8 Km.
Nearest District : Hapur 8 Km.
# Name Designation Phone No Mobile No Email
1 Sardar Gurmeet Singh Mann Chairman N.A. N.A.
2 Smt. Gursimran Kaur Mann M.D. N.A. N.A.
3 D.C. Popli Ch.Fin.Offr. N.A. 9540010120
4 S.N. Mishra Ch.Oper.Offr. N.A. 8750050151
5 Parminder Singh Ch.G.M. (Unit Head) N.A. 9837790990
6 Sunil Kumar Deengra A.G.M. Cane N.A. 06397994061
7 Vinay Kr. Mishra A.G.M.(Engg.)) N.A. 7088932514
8 Parmendra Singh A.G.M. (Prod.) N.A. 9927670062
9 Virendra Kumar Sr.Mgr. (F & A) N.A. 9917473169
10 Krishan Kumar Sharma AGM.Prod. (Disti.) N.A. 8006808113
11 Sanjay Kumar Mgr. (Material) N.A. 9927200852
12 Yogesh Singhal Mgr. (H.R) N.A. 09917200834
13 Irfan Ali Sugar Sale Officer 9927200845
14 Raju Sharma I.T.Mananger 9927670071
2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016 2014-2015
Crushing Capacity (M.T.) 4000 4000 4000 4000 4000
Cane Crushed (Lakh M.T.) 4.74 6.14 4.95 3.56 3.86
Sugar Produced (Lakh/Qtl) 4.46 6.32 4.82 3.60 3.65
Sugar Recovery (%) 9.40 10.30 9.68 10.11 9.32
Molasses Produced (M.T.) 32892 31045 21788 14647 15976
Sugarcane Rate/Ton (Rs.)